October 26, 2021

519 Magazine

Complete News World

Emmy 2021 Online Live via TNT: Schedule, How to View, 2021 Emmy Candidates and Winners | Emmy Awards | Series | Fame

This is the 2021, 73rd edition Emmy Awards It will be hosted by the prestigious Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, California. The show honors the highlights of the TV show United States Selected by the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (ATAS) from June 1, 2020 to May 31 this year.

More info: Why did Albaca come to the Emmy Gala with Randall Park?

After a different ceremony in 2020 due to health restrictions due to the epidemic COVID-19, Where there is no public, even if the appointees are connected from their homes, the conditions of this version will be very different. Although it was initially proposed that the event take place in a closed space and with a small number of participants, it was decided last August that it should be in an open space and not exceed four tickets. Appointment; That is, a portion of the nominees may not be present at the awards ceremony.

The Emmys One of the most anticipated events by viewers was the significant reduction in the number of premieres in the film industry over the past two years, in contrast to the large production sites of series, miniseries and television tapes aired on various streams.

More info: Jennifer Aniston was not at the Emmy Awards due to a COVID-19 infection

The awards will take place on Sunday, September 19 at 7:00 pm (Photo: Twitter)

What time is the Emmy Awards 2021?

The awards will take place this Sunday September 19 at 7:00 pm (Peru, Ecuador, Colombia, Mexico Time). This year the show will be held Cedric Antonio Giles, Known as Cedric The Entertainer, Celebrity member of shows “The Steve Harvey Show” and “The Original Kings of Comedy”.

More info: Giuliana Ransik was not in the gala because she tested positive for COVID-19

How to see the gift?

Viewers can tune in to the event through the DNT TV channel; Similarly, Paramount + on the streaming platform. This award is in the highly recommended series “Crown”, “Vandavision” and “The Montalorian”, Is expected to be one of the most viewed in recent years.

Who are the nominations for Emmy 2021?

Best Drama Series

  • Boys (Amazon)
  • Los Bridgeton (Netflix)
  • Crown (Netflix)
  • The Girl’s Story (Hulu)
  • Territorial Lovecraft (HBO)
  • Montalorian (Disney +)
  • Bose (FX)
  • This is us (NBC)

Best Comedy Series

  • Black-Ish (ABC)
  • Cobra Coy (Netflix)
  • Emily in Paris (Netflix)
  • Hacks (HBO Max)
  • Flight Assistant (HBO Max)
  • Kominski method (Netflix)
  • PEN15 (upstream)
  • Ted Lasso (Apple TV +)

The best miniseries

  • I can destroy you (HBO)
  • Mayor of Easttown (HBO)
  • Compido de Toma (Netflix)
  • Underground railway (Amazon)
  • Vandavision (Disney +)

Best Lead Actor in a Drama

  • Sterling Q. Brown (This is us)
  • Jonathan Majors (Territorial Lovecraft)
  • Josh O’Connor (crown)
  • Riege-Gene page (Bridgertens)
  • Billy Porter (pose)
  • Matthew Rice (Berry Mason)

Best Leading Actress in a Drama

  • Usho Atuba (My Therapy)
  • Olivia Coleman (crown)
  • Emma Corinne (crown)
  • Elizabeth Moss (The Story of the Maid)
  • MJ Rodriguez (Pose)
  • Journey Smolet (Territorial Lovecraft)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama

  • Tobias Menzies (crown)
  • OT Fagbenle (The Handmaid’s Tale)
  • Max Mingella (hand story)
  • Bradley Whitford (hand story)
  • Michael K. Williams (Territorial Lovecraft)
  • Giancarlo Esposito (The Montalorian)
  • John Litco (Perry Mason)
  • Chris Sullivan (This is us)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama

  • Gillian Anderson (crown)
  • Helena Bonham Carter (crown)
  • Emerald Fennel (crown)
  • Madeline Brewer (The Girl’s Story)
  • Ann Dowd (The Maid’s Story)
  • Yvonne Strahovsky (hand story)
  • Samira Wiley (The Maid’s Story)
  • Aung Sanu Ellis (Territorial Lovecraft)

Best Leading Actor in a Comedy

  • Anthony Anderson (Black-Ish)
  • Michael Douglas (Kominsky method)
  • William H. Macy (shameless)
  • Jason Sudigis (Dead Lasso)
  • Canon Thompson (Canon)

Best Leading Actress in a Comedy

  • AIT Bryant (Sreel)
  • Kale Kugo (flight attendant)
  • Alison Janny (mother)
  • Tracy Ellis Rose (Black-Ish)
  • Jean Smart (hacks)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy

  • Carl Clemens-Hopkins (Hawkes)
  • Paul Riser (Kominsky method)
  • ? Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)
  • Bowen Yang (Saturday Night Live)
  • Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)
  • Brendan Hunt (Ted Lasso)
  • Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)
  • Jeremy Swift (Ted Lasso)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy

  • Rosie Perez (Flight Assistant)
  • Hannah Einfinder (hacks)
  • ? AIT Bryant (Saturday Night Live)
  • Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)
  • Cecil Strong (Saturday Night Live)
  • Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)
  • Hannah Wattingham (Ted Lasso)

Best Lead Actor in a Limited Series

  • Paul Pettani (Wanda Vision)
  • Hugh Grant (unfinished)
  • Evan McGregor (Holston)
  • Lynn-Manuel Miranda (Hamilton)
  • Leslie Run, Jr. (Hamilton)

Best Lead Actress in a Limited Series

  • Michael Goyal (I can destroy you)
  • Cynthia Erivo (Genius: Aretha)
  • Elizabeth Olson (Wandavision)
  • Anya Taylor-Joy (Ladies Gambit)
  • Kate Winslet (Mayor of Easttown)

Best Supporting Actor in a Mini-Series

  • David Dix (Hamilton)
  • Jonathan Graf (Hamilton)
  • Anthony Ramos (Hamilton)
  • Papa Essid (I Can Destroy You)
  • Evan Peters (Scarlet Witch and Vision)
  • Thomas Prodi-Sangster (Compido de Tama)

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series

  • Filippa Sue (Hamilton)
  • Renee Ellis Goldsbury (Hamilton)
  • Jean Smart (Mayor of Easttown)
  • Julian Nicholson (Murray of Easttown)
  • Moses Ingram (Compido de Tama)
  • Katherine Hahn (Scarlett Witch and Vision)

Best TV Movie

  • Dolly Barton: Christmas in the Square (Netflix)
  • OT Fagbenle (The Handmaid’s Tale)
  • Oslo Airport (HBO)
  • Robin Roberts Gifts: Mahalia (Lifetime)
  • Sylvie’s Love (Prime Video)
  • My Uncle Frank (Prime Video)
  • John Litco (Perry Mason)

Best animated series

  • Big Mouth (Netflix)
  • Pop pop burgers (20th century Fox television)
  • Primal (adult swimming)
  • Simpsons (Fox)
  • South Park: Epidemiology Special (Comedy Center)

Best Reality Match

  • Exciting Race (CBS)
  • The nail hit! (Netflix)
  • Rupee Traction Betting (VH1)
  • Best Chef (Bravo)
  • Voice (NBC)

The main talk show

  • Conan (TBS)
  • Daily show with Trevor Nova (Comedy Center)
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)
  • Tonight is the last week with John Oliver (HBO)
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Excellent live special

  • Celebrating America – An Opening Night Special (Multiple Sites)
  • 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
  • Oscars (ABC)
  • Pepsi Super Bowl LV half-time show starring The Weekend (CBS)
  • Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: The Last Stand of Democracy Makes America Better Again (Showtime)

Best Sketch Series

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)
  • Saturday Night Live (NBC)

More info: These are the nominations for “Wandavision” at the 2021 Emmy Awards

Emmys is one of the most anticipated events for the audience (Photo: Getty Images)
Emmys is one of the most anticipated events for the audience (Photo: Getty Images)
See also  Joe Biden's approval rating is more than 50 percent after nearly 100 days in office